Monday, August 16, 2010

KILALA MO BA SI JE?


poster for our YOUTH group in BCMC pampanga. 8D
the launching of JAM.
Inspired by RIN COLLYER! ahha. <3 you rindrops. :D


ms.Kylie Salas asked me for her version of the above art. :)) 
soo... i tried my best. but was too sleepy. ><
sorry kylie..


another version of.. ME. in a wedding dress

someday... i WILL marry YOU
august16,2010 morning.


hope you like it. :D

Wednesday, August 4, 2010

Tuesday, August 3, 2010

BECAUSE I LOVE...

because i love cows and cow prints all of a sudden. :))


and because i like milk...
even if i can't drink 'em.


-kopi august 4, 2010

the collection review :]



INSIDE MY RED NOTEPAL. :))


[i dont smoke. :D not addicted to it. :D]

I NEED YOUR OPINIONS PLEASE! :D

so i made this logo thing.
please help me improve by posting a comment for suggestions. 8D
i would really like to improve


oh btw, imma use this as a watermark on everything. so, yeah.
comments please. 8D

SNEAK A PEEK on my little red notepal.

during our last day in Singapore, we killed time playing games and taking pix from that booth. :)) i dunno what it's called. @ timezone.
[RIN, COFFEE, ANNA] - sorry panget drawing. :|




left picture: the wednesday before we went to Singapore. :> drank too much coffee.. i got so jumped y jumpy. :)) and it was my  6-9 class.:P

right page: the  CG OVERDRIVE trip was a BIG BIG BIG WOOOOOOOOW for me. :))
and i learned A LOT. i mean, i got inspired. 8D but it also made me think. :)) bout stuff.





left page, draft for ANIMSOUND "who am i" activity. :)) it's the, "why do you like being an animation student?" and "why you dont like being an animation student."

right page, wednesday class, i waited for Kira/migs at SDA LOBBY.
i dont have any companion... so i got my red buddy, and we played. 8D




left page: was waiting again. >< and globe sucked tonight... haiy.
right page: i ordered pizza... and ate it for like an hour and a half waiting. ><

sample drafts for my logo. :)) was killing time last night. :P

so this is somewhat what i liked. what do you think?


she's supposed to be little red riding hood dark side. :))
saw in a book.
but she scares me. a little.

Saturday, July 31, 2010

October gift.


BABY O?
haha. MAHABA PA HAIR MO JAN? hihi


anyway.
this was an experiment at first, then later on,
i decided to make this a gift for my bestfriend, my boyfriend, my superone. :D
haha

hi miguel kevin biag.
:P
love you.




again, done in Adobe Photoshop CS3

random things.

Since i don't know the timeframe of the following, i'd just put them in one post. :D

so, this is made for 
Flow/ obviously. ><
and was made in a rush. like... 30minutes?


err. dunno really. who this would be.
but i focused o the eyes and the lips. :D
they're my MOST FAVORITE
and the hair being my LEAST/ ><

COMGRAPH EXCERPT

This is from our Comgraph Class
prof: Joel Chua.


YOU SHOULD CHECK OUT HIS WORKSHOP'S WEBSITE! :]


so during the midterm period,
we were tasked to do character design and props design according to the story:
the handyman's wife

this one is the handyman's wife.

and, while doing her character, she reminded me of rochelle pangilinan of sexbomb dancers. :))
even ask wendy.  :]



now, the next one is...
still part of our midterm compilation project..
the ME page:
this is the illustration i made for the ME page.
the text i added, well.. didnt save them. :|



it does not loook like me. because, originally.
i was not doing ME. :))

so yeah.
i love making/ drawing the lips of people. ><



that's it for comgraph.
>< sayang yung ibang nagawa. hay.

ICE ELF


this is, i believe, the 2nd time i tried to make a digital drawing.
i was browsing deviant art,
and got all fired up!

ahha.
they is goooooooooood.
sooooooo goooooooooooooooood.


so i got some reference from google,
typed in
elf, fantasy, ice elf, fairies, feys..

[oh yeah. was reading wicked lovely back then]

:D
so here's the product of my imaginatioon and getting hooked up in a book

:D


NYMPHORA


ONE TUESDAY MORNING or NOON...
Stephanie Aguirre decided to
not go to school...
and make a digital painting or sort of like that...




btw.. she's not my character, she's Nymphora from Heroes of Newerth~a dota-based strategy game in 3-D.



thanks.





i used:

adobe photoshop Cs3 from my mastersuite collection,

a "print screen"ed photo of this hero, for side reference



i just started digi painting.. well.. today. :))

i started a long time ago, but i never finish anything.. this is my first time,, waaaaaah.



i know it sucks, i have plenty of things to improve on... comments?





ay. yung abs nya..ginagaya ko kasi si chabibi. :)) HAHA jouk.



then a friend of mine told me to make her shiny.. :D so i did.
but UNLUCKILY. i already deleted my raw file.so i was like editing above the compressed file already.

see? i used BURN and DODGE a lot here. :))
forgive me. a product of my FIRST time. ><

If you could have an endless supply of any food, what would you get?

formula 1 Nutritional Shake. :D in choco flavor. :))

you're brave. ask the question. :)

Sneakers or sandals?

sneakers. :P haha. comfy comfy.

you're brave. ask the question. :)

What was the worst movie you've ever seen?

mortuary. no questions asked.

you're brave. ask the question. :)

Where'd you find out about formspring.me?

hmn... i can't remember actually. buy. i know, it's from someone in facebook. :))

you're brave. ask the question. :)

Transfer... transfer...

8D

i'm getting my digital crap from my other site, and transfer it here.
:)) so yeah.
this would be my art bag.....



be fixin this for a while. :D



tata.


kofi.aguirre@gmail.com